Specialists (Consultation by Prior Appointment Only)

 

NAME

VISITS

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

SUN

 

CARDIOLOGIST

 

DR. JAGDISH PARIKH

1 DAY

   

9.00 AM

   
 

DR.RAHUL GUPTA

1 DAY

 

3.00 PM

     
 

DR.YASH LOKHANDWALA

FIRST MONDAY OF EVERY MONTH AT 10.30AM

  
 

CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST

 

MRS . NINA GUNE

2 DAYS

  

11.00 AM

 

11.00 AM

  
  
 

DENTIST

 

DR. DEEPIKA PATEL

5 DAYS

8.00 AM

8.00 AM

8.00 AM

8.00 AM

10.30AM

  
 

DR P GOVIND KUMAR

5 DAYS

2.00 PM

2.00 PM

2.00 PM

2.00 PM

2.00 PM

  
 

DR. RAHUL DIXIT

5 DAYS

11.00 AM

11.00 AM

11.00 AM

11.00 AM

 

09.30 AM

 
 

DR. VIVEK SONI

2 DAYS

    

9.30AM

 

8.30AM

  
 

DERMATOLOGIST

 

DR. MAHESH PATIL

2 DAY

 

2.00 PM

 

2.00 PM

   
 

DR. SHARMILA PATIL

2 DAY

4.00 PM

 

4.00 PM

    
  
 

DIETICIAN

 

ADITI DEY

1 DAY

10.00 AM

      
  
 

E.N.T.

 

DR. M.H. KISAN

3 DAYS

 

3.00 PM

 

3.00 PM

10.00 AM

  
  
 

GYNAECOLOGIST

 

DR. (MRS) PADMA RAMKRISHNAN

1 DAY

 

1.30 PM

     
 

DR. RENUKA MATTI

5 DAYS

2.00-5.30 PM

2.00-5.30 PM

2.00-5.30 PM

2.00-5.30 PM

2.00-5.30 PM

  
  
 

HOMEOPATH

 

DR. S.V. PAI

3 DAYS

1.30 PM

 

1.30 PM

 

1.30 PM

  
  
 

HONARARIES

 

DR. (MRS) V.S. AGASHE – PEDIATRICIAN

2 DAYS

09.30 - 11.30AM

   

09.30 - 11.30AM

  
 

DR. SUJA SREEVASTHOW

3 DAYS

 

11.30 AM

11.30 AM

3.00 PM

   
  
 

PHYSICIAN

 

DR.AJAY GUPTA

5 DAYS

3.30 PM

3.30 PM

3.30 PM

3.30 PM

3.30 PM

  
 

DR. MILIND GURJAR

3 DAYS

9.00 AM

9.00 AM

9.00 AM

 

9.00 AM

  
  
 

NEUROLOGIST

          
  
 

OPTHALMOLOGIST

 

DR. C.R. VENKATESHWARAN

2 DAYS

 

12.30

 

12.30

   
 

DR.(MRS) HEMA P. AMBADAN

2 DAYS

2.00 PM

 

2.00 PM

    
 

DR.(MRS) MINAL BALDOTA

1 DAY

    

2.00 PM

  
 

DR. JINESH PATANI

2 DAYS

  

3.30 PM

3.00 PM

   
  
 

ORTHOPAEDIC

 

DR. SANJAY PHADKE

3 DAYS

8.30 AM

 

8.30 AM

 

8.30 AM

  
 

DR. SACHIN GUJARATHI

5 DAYS

12.30-4.30 PM

12.30-4.30 PM

12.30-4.30 PM

12.30-4.30 PM

12.30-4.30 PM

  
  
 

PSYCHIATRIST

 

DR. RAJENDRA BARVE

2 DAYS

    

10.00 AM

10.00 AM

 
 

DR. RADHIKA SHARMA

4 DAYS

9.15 AM

10.30 AM

9.15 AM

9.15 AM

   
  
 

SURGEON

 

DR. U. SUDARSHAN

2 DAYS

2.00 PM

 

2.00 PM

    
  
 

SURGEON / UROLOGIST

 

DR. A.M.KHANDKAR

2 DAY

 

10.30 AM

 

10.30 AM

   
  
 

ANAESTHESIST

 

MANJUSH VARGHESE

4 DAYS

OPERATION THEATRE

   
  
 

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

 

MS. CINI BIJU

5 DAYS

09.30 AM - 12.30 PM

  
 

MS. SMITA RINGNEKAR

 

02.30 PM – 05.30 PM

  
  
 

RADIOLOGIST

 

DR.NITIN V. PATIL

2 DAYS

8.30 AM

8.30 AM

8.30 AM

    
 

DR.BABLI SRIVASTAV

2 DAYS

 

12.30 PM

 

8.30 AM

8.30 AM

  
  
 

MED. SOCIAL WORKER

 

MRS NIRMALA JINDE

5 DAYS

9.00 AM

9.00 AM

9.00 AM

10.00 AM

09.00 AM

  
  
 

P.S. : The Patients who take appointments with specialists are requested to keep their appointment dates in their own interest and also attend at the given time so that they get proper attention. Patients are requested not to phone from home but come and wait at the given timings. Appointments given are on first-cum-first basis/by token.